You are hereHome
Register  |  Login
Co-ed News - Monday, August 06, 2018

Co-ed Tournament

The CSSA Coed league will be hosting its annual co-ed softball tournament on Saturday, August 25, 2018.    The registration fee is $10.00 and the registration deadline is Monday, August 13th.  If you are interested in participating, please fill out the form found below under "Links" and turn it into the Coed League Coordinator, Janice Jones.   Your team manager will also have these forms.

 

Teams will consist of two women and eight men.   There will be two divisions recreational and competitive.   Several teams have committed from Henrico and Hanover County.  Your participation is needed to make this happen. 

 

Please come out to join the fun!   We look forward to your participation for a fun filled day. 

Co-ed Season Extended

The Co-ed League will be adding two weeks to the end of the regular season schedule  due to all the rain outs.   The website has been updated.

 

 
2018 Season Announcements - Thursday, January 11, 2018

Welcome to the 2018 softball season.  We are looking forward to a great season.

The Chesterfield Senior Softball Association supports three slow-pitch softball Leagues. All games and practices are at the Iron Bridge Park (Softball Nation), 6600 White Pine Road, Richmond, VA 23237 in Chesterfield County, Virginia. Each season generally runs from April until the first of October.

The Co-ed League is for women 40 and older and men 50 and older by the end of 2018.  Doubleheader games are played on Monday nights.

The Men’s League consists of two divisions.  The Gold Division is generally for men 50 and older. The Silver Division is generally for men 60.  Both division doubleheader games are played on Thursday nights.      

The Chesterfield weather hotline is updated by 4PM each day: 804-378-2285.

If you have any league questions or concerns, please reach out to:

 

 
TNB Barbershop
August 20
Co-ed League
Field #8
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMFusionRookies
7:20 PMRookiesFusion
Field #10
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMT & TRavens
7:20 PMRavensT & T
8:10 PMRocketsWarriors
9:00 PMWarriorsRockets
Coed Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Rockets1322.824-
T & T1241.7351.5
Fusion1071.5834
Warriors881.5005.5
Rookies4121.2659.5
Ravens2160.11112.5
Co-ed League Results for August 13
Warriors VS. Rookies
Rookies VS. Warriors
Ravens VS. Fusion
Fusion VS. Ravens
Rockets VS. T & T
T & T VS. Rockets
August 23
Men's League
Field #8
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMH & HRegals
7:20 PMRegalsH & H
8:10 PMHawksPosse
9:00 PMHawksPosse
Field #9
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMVirginia ClippersAmbassadors
7:20 PMAmbassadorsVirginia Clippers
8:10 PMPlayersYoung Virginians
9:00 PMYoung VirginiansPlayers
Silver Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Hawks1390.591-
Ambassadors9140.3914.5
H & H7141.3415.5
Regals7160.3046.5
Virginia Clippers1190.05011
Gold Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Posse1730.850-
Young Virginians1740.810.5
Players1461.6903.0
Men's League Results for August 16
Players VS. PossePosse 7-0 (forfeit)
Posse VS. PlayersPosse 7-0 (forfeit)
Hawks VS. Young VirginiansYoung Virginians 15-14
Hawks VS. Young VirginiansYoung Virginians 19-11
H & H VS. Virginia ClippersH & H 7-0 (forfeit)
H & H VS. Virginia ClippersH & H 7-0 (forfeit)
Ambassadors VS. RegalsAmbassadors 12-4
Regals VS. AmbassadorsAmbassadors 17-15
 Links
Minimize
 Co-ed League
Minimize
2018 Co-ed Tournament Form - Monday, August 06, 2018

 2018 Co-ed Tournament Form

 read more ...
TNB Barbershop
TNB Barbershop
10533 Hull Street Road
Midlothian 23112
Monday-Friday 9AM---6PM
Saturday 9AM--4:45PM

90
Window World
Window World Simply the Best for Less
www.windowworldofrichmond.com/
Kings Korner
Kings Korner
www.kingskornercatering.com
Haley Auto
9811 Midlothian Turnpike
Richmond VA 23235
804-320-9054

haleybuickgmc.com/