You are hereHome
Register  |  Login
We Have a Champion - Wednesday, September 12, 2018
In the Men's Gold Division Tournament, we have a Champion: The Players. In games played Thursday, September 6:
Players  27 - Posse  15

Players  15 - Posse  14


Thanks everyone for a great season.
Andy
 
Co-ed Fall Ball - Saturday, September 08, 2018

Start : Sept 10, 2018 at 6:30 field 10

Coin toss determines home team for 1st game.

Red Team Blue Team
Ray Arnold
Freddie Fowler
Tammy Ballard
David Conners
Lloyd Taylor
Patrick Hickey
Andy Scruggs
Kathy Spence
Allen Harlow
Pam Houston
Steve Price
Alex Alayon
Vance Jones
Larry Hart
Lisa Phillips
Jack Mullikin
Randy Faison
Kevin Smith
Carlos Diaz
Faye Ellgood
Wade Ellgood
Deb Nunnally
Lacy Luck
Norm Smith
Kieth Cornell
David Crumm
Jake Jacobs
Mark Corbelli - will not play until Sept 17 ( out of town)
 
2018 Season Announcements - Thursday, January 11, 2018

Welcome to the 2018 softball season. 

The Chesterfield Senior Softball Association supports three slow-pitch softball Leagues. All games and practices are at the Iron Bridge Park (Softball Nation), 6600 White Pine Road, Richmond, VA 23237 in Chesterfield County, Virginia. Each season generally runs from April until the first of October.

The Co-ed League is for women 40 and older and men 50 and older by the end of 2018.  Doubleheader games are played on Monday nights.

The Men’s League consists of two divisions.  The Gold Division is generally for men 50 and older. The Silver Division is generally for men 60.  Both division doubleheader games are played on Thursday nights.      

The Chesterfield weather hotline is updated by 4PM each day: 804-378-2285.

If you have any league questions or concerns, please reach out to:

 

 
Haley GMC Buick
9811 Midlothian Turnpike
Richmond, VA 23235
804-320-9054
August 27
Co-ed League
Field #8
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMRocketsFusion
7:20 PMFusionRockets
Field #10
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMRavensRookies
7:20 PMRookiesRavens
8:10 PMWarriorsT & T
9:00 PMT & TWarriors
Coed Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Rockets1322.824-
T & T1241.7351.5
Fusion1171.6053.5
Warriors891.4726.0
Rookies5121.3069.0
Ravens2170.10513.0
Co-ed League Results for August 20
Fusion VS. Rookies ???
Rookies VS. Fusion ???
T & T VS. Ravens ???
Ravens VS. T & T ???
Rockets VS. Warriors ???
Warriors VS. Rockets ???
September 27
Men's League
Field #8
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMH & HHawks
7:20 PMHawksH & H
Field #9
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMRegalsAmbassadors
7:20 PMAmbassadorsRegals
Silver Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Hawks17120.586-
Ambassadors14170.4524.0
Regals12190.3876.0
H & H9191.3287.5
Virginia Clippers1210.04512.5
Gold Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Posse1840.818-
Young Virginians1760.7391.5
Players1661.7172.0
Men's League Results for September 20
Hawks VS. RegalsHawks 11-9
Regals VS. HawksRegals 12-11
H & H VS. AmbassadorsH & H 11-9
Ambassadors VS. H & HAmbassadors 16-8
 Links
Minimize
 Co-ed League
Minimize
TNB Barbershop
TNB Barbershop
10533 Hull Street Road
Midlothian 23112
Monday-Friday 9AM---6PM
Saturday 9AM--4:45PM

90
Window World
Window World Simply the Best for Less
www.windowworldofrichmond.com/
Kings Korner
Kings Korner
www.kingskornercatering.com
Haley Auto
9811 Midlothian Turnpike
Richmond VA 23235
804-320-9054

haleybuickgmc.com/