You are hereHome
Register  |  Login
Hall of Fame - Friday, November 23, 2018

Congratulations go to our own Lacy Lusk on his induction to the ASA/USA Central Virginia Hall Of Fame on November 10. Well deserved Lacy.

 
Silver Champions - Friday, November 02, 2018

Congratulations to the Ambassadors for winning the Silver League Tournament Championship and congratulations to the Hawks for winning the regular season title. Thanks to all those who participated in the league. See you all next year.

 
We Have a Champion - Wednesday, September 12, 2018
In the Men's Gold Division Tournament, we have a Champion: The Players. In games played Thursday, September 6:
Players  27 - Posse  15

Players  15 - Posse  14


Thanks everyone for a great season.
Andy
 
Kings Korner Catering
August 27
Co-ed League
Field #8
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMRocketsFusion
7:20 PMFusionRockets
Field #10
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMRavensRookies
7:20 PMRookiesRavens
8:10 PMWarriorsT & T
9:00 PMT & TWarriors
Coed Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Rockets1322.824-
T & T1241.7351.5
Fusion1171.6053.5
Warriors891.4726.0
Rookies5121.3069.0
Ravens2170.10513.0
Co-ed League Results for August 20
Fusion VS. Rookies ???
Rookies VS. Fusion ???
T & T VS. Ravens ???
Ravens VS. T & T ???
Rockets VS. Warriors ???
Warriors VS. Rockets ???
September 27
Men's League
Field #8
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMH & HHawks
7:20 PMHawksH & H
Field #9
TimeVisitorsHome
6:30 PMRegalsAmbassadors
7:20 PMAmbassadorsRegals
Silver Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Hawks17120.586-
Ambassadors14170.4524.0
Regals12190.3876.0
H & H9191.3287.5
Virginia Clippers1210.04512.5
Gold Standings
TeamWinsLosesTiesPercentGB
Posse1840.818-
Young Virginians1760.7391.5
Players1661.7172.0
Men's League Results for September 20
Hawks VS. RegalsHawks 11-9
Regals VS. HawksRegals 12-11
H & H VS. AmbassadorsH & H 11-9
Ambassadors VS. H & HAmbassadors 16-8
 Links
Minimize
 Co-ed League
Minimize
Window World
Window World Simply the Best for Less
www.windowworldofrichmond.com/
Kings Korner
Kings Korner
www.kingskornercatering.com
Haley Auto
9811 Midlothian Turnpike
Richmond VA 23235
804-320-9054

haleybuickgmc.com/
TNB Barbershop
TNB Barbershop
10533 Hull Street Road
Midlothian 23112
Monday-Friday 9AM---6PM
Saturday 9AM--4:45PM

90